Sunday, September 29, 2013

Chapter 349 Review : I'M SO LATE.

Chapter 349.

Let's begin.
My first respond to this is like : "???????"
But at the same time I'm like : "WHAT WHAT OMG."

So, the thing that made me love Fairy Tail so much is that everything is linked with each other. Past - present - future. Perhaps, that's what makes it so fun to read/watch this series.
Gray is one of my favorite character. Not only because he's strong and stuffs, but also he's intelligent. 
Almost every battle he had, he always uses creative ways. I think that's what makes him a great character.

I'm totally looking forward for the next chapters because I think this is a really good arc though. And don't ya worry. I don't think fairy tail is ending soon though. Because we all know who's the problem. Zeref.
As long as he's still alive, I don't think this series would've ended yet. 
And WHAT'S LUMEN HISTOIRE? HOW'S TARTAROS, THE LAST DARK GUILD? ACNOLOGIA??? WHERE'S IGNEEL??? WHAT'S UP WITH THE DATE '7'??? 

That's still a big mystery. 
That's it, I guess. Idk what should I do with this shitty blog of mine.
Stay awesome.


Monday, September 9, 2013

Chapter 348 Review!

CHP. 348



OK, after long time break, I'm back updating what-so-ever.
I like the new arc tbh. But I genuinely dislike the idea that MINERVA IS BACK.
Meh, seriously, she's like the worst character ever. 

So, Lucy, Wendy, and Flare are so sweet together and they look great as a team. Goddammit, I love when people are messing with someone's memory. It's great. And that's why i love psychological horror. Realistic af.

Anyway, I dislike the idea that the 'heroes' have to be a kid & lost their powers. But I do love the idea that Gray is fighting 'Deliora' or at least that's what his memory says. I'm pretty sure it's gonna be like, Gray beats the evil dude, Erza & Natsu got back to original form, and BAM.

Don't have much to say though. I'm really looking forward for this arc.
M O R E  T O  C O M E.

Wednesday, August 7, 2013

I'm back. Reviews. (yay)

Okay, so, I'll be mainly talking about Chapter 343 but also about my thought at the end of GMG arc. Oh and this is my personal blog actually for school works. I updated it only for myself sooo, yeah. I'm weird.

[Ultear, end of the arc, mavis and zeref, and MORE plot twist]
that's roughly what i wanna type today.


I talked about it at the last post, but I need to y'know, empty my mind. I am genuinely sad about this but at the specific same time, I feel joy. I dunno tbh, I think it's really beautiful, the relationship that Ultear and Gray have. Oh and btw, I ship GrayTear (so you can tell how sad am i though)
And it's amazing how the mother & daughter both sacrifices themself for everyone's sake. 
Can you see the scar in my hand? NO, cause it's in my heart :(


Hmm, okay enough with the tears. The arc finally ends. As I always said, I always cried at the end of the arc. Well done, creator. So back in the business, Mavis and Zeref. Please tell me I'm not the only one who ships them? They're just COOL like that. And I honestly love them together (even though they're like dark and light) But anyways, new arc. YAY. 


Where to begin.. I literally had the 'chills' running through my arms when I saw this 'page'. I have no words for it. The whole chapter I went "Who the hell is this tree-guy?" but when I saw this, I'm speechless, dude. 


As you can see, my first picture on this post, is Minerva. Why...?
Because I fuckin hate that bit-,
Nevermind.
I really really genuinely hate her all the way from GMG till now. Like, my hatred isn't gonna stop, even though she became nice and join fairy tail and stuffs, I'd still freakin hate her. She's so annoying, man! and sadistic. I mean, who likes Minerva? ... well if you do, then I'm sorry. 

So, yeah. I like when Gray had flashback about Ur & Ultear. It's touching.
.... That's all I got. I'm weird af. 
Don't mind me, I have no life.

Friday, July 12, 2013

Chapter 339 Review - DOUBLE FEELS

Chapter 339 Review


this is gonna be a short one.

First before we start, I thought Ultear was a bitch until Gray defeated her and I know her backstory, then she became my #3 favorite character in FT.

Remember when I say I always cried at the end of each arcs?
Well it's this time.
NO NO NO WHY MUST SHE DIE?
And she & her mother both died to sacrifice themself so they can save the world.

Goosebumps & chills running through my body.
Fuckin all the feelings man. I'm crying.


So, farewell, Ultear.
You did it, you paid for your sins. 
You saved your friends.
but you don't deserve this.

Good bye. 
:~:

Sunday, June 30, 2013

Chapter 337 Review

Reviews
Chapter 336



This is gonna be a short one though, but I love this chapter as always,
I complain too much but I'd really like to see this in anime version.

Whoa, finally, back to normal.
Believe it or not, I cried at every end of the arc.
Time for a new one! I seriously WISH they would never end it. 

Oh, they can't end yet, Acnologia is still there right?
Right, and it'd disappoint the whole FT fandom.
Anyway, love it when everything's back to normal. It feels so peaceful ;)

OH

short rant, 
You know, when you like a tv show or manga so much, that you get to know the character, you get to know the OTPs, you get to know everything about them, and when it ends, you'll feel like..
weird.

I'm just glad that the manga is still running. 
I love fairy tail! :)

Friday, June 21, 2013

Yeah! Chapter 336 Review (boring)

REVIEW
Chapter 336
In order to live today to the fullest!

ok, this is gonna be short 
great chapter, everything's great
and YEAAAAH
I sense a new arc coming. omg so excited i mean aldkslkfjsldjsd
i cant even ok. 

but everything would be MUCH COOLER if they continue making the anime one. There are some effects that would make it slight cooler and better though. Manga is a bit empty and kinda boring.
but anyway. victory. really. 

Friday, June 14, 2013

That was deep. ;_; Chapter 335 Review

Chapter 335 : The Time of Life
REVIEW



Honestly, this chapter was beautiful. I wish I could see them in anime's version. It'd be like, awesome. Everything in this chapter is beautiful. It teaches us, the value of a single minute. 
It shows how important time is, and how a 'minute' can change almost everything that happened. Ultear may not think she saved anyone, the truth? She saved Gray who almost died because he got hit in the head. She also saved Macao & Droy. Isn't that amazing. Her life, that one minute valued life, was worth of saving everyone. I learned so much from this chapter :)

I just.. straight love it when it comes to Gray & Ultear. I'm not a gruvia shipper, in fact, I ship graytear. Idk, I just think the relationship they share is beautiful. They might not show much affection towards each other, but  the bond they had with Ul, it's amazing. 

Anyways, I have so much hope for upcoming chapters. I just can't guess what would happen. 
I hope the anime will be back soon :[

See ya next week. 

Monday, June 10, 2013

WTF?! Chapter 334 reviews

Reviews
Chapter 334 : Sin & Sacrifice

Honestly, what the actual fffff?

is this actually serious? and did i mention that 24 PAGES ARE NEVER ENOUGH
Goddammit, i mean. What a horrible way to end a chapter.
I bet your reactions are like
"OMG NO GRAY WTF"

well probably. 
Pretty much the other whole thing, like, Ultear & Dragon Twins.. I love them. It'd be even better if they showed it in Anime version. feelings.
I'm not a gruvia shipper but srsly. I'd SCREAM like hell if I see my 'lover' get shot in the head and none of us did anything. Let's just hope it's fake and Gray is totally fine.

I can't say he will be totally fine bcs he just got shot in the head wtf asdjlksgjsldfj.


Sunday, May 26, 2013

special review (not really) : rainbow sakura eps.73

review week~

 you might be wondering.. why do i review such a long-time episode?
 firstly, this is one of my all time favorite fairy tail episode, so there you go, why!

EPISODE 73 : RAINBOW SAKURA

i even made the edit myself

^_^
I really love this episode because it has some funny scenes around the beginning but really sweet ending. I mean, oh my god. Natsu. He would bring the sakura tree to Lucy? now that's true love. if you're not shipping nalu i dont even know anymore. they're the cutest. 

I literally cried at the ending because it was sooo sweet to death i just.
excuse me while i'm rocking backward & forward in the corner vomiting on my mouth because all of those FEELINGS.

anyways, i'm really obsessed with this random youtube guy called Dan Howell lately, and it's getting really serious. I need a fandom rehab. I can see it now.

SEE? I Kept making his references
wait no this is supposed to be a fairy tail blog
ahhhh f*ck it. 

Saturday, May 18, 2013

H! Chapter 331

REVIEW WEEK
Chapter 331

Time to get in action!
Even more fanservice -_-
Honestly, Is Natsu has no idea what is he doing? I mean, oh my god LOL. 

Anywayssssssss 
I love the chapter because of 2 reasons.
Mirajane & Wendy
Those 2 girls are my favorite characters, not just because they're cool, but they're extremely powerful. They should fight more often to be honest. 

sayonara. 

Tuesday, May 14, 2013

Chapter 330 : Fan Service!!! (Review)

REVIEW WEEK
Chapter 330
OK hi, sorry for not posting.
I've been spending my weeks watching youtube and slacking off (sigh) 
BUT I'M BACK.


Epic chapter! I swear i love it whenever everyone decided to join a forces together and fight together!
Well it needs more than 23 pages tho, i mean, i've waited for it like 2 weeks and only 23 pages (3 mins)
 it's unfaaaiiirrrr

Anyways, anime is still not coming back. I'm sad guys, i'm sad. 
I used to watch it like every saturday afternoon, then i'd be checking on my tumblr seeing all those animes blog posting new gifs/edits. it made me so happy, it's my habit.
...

CANCELLING THE ANIME 
BCS TO CLOSE TO MANGA????

wtf. 

Friday, May 3, 2013

Review Week

Review week!
FT manga has been quite messed up lately though.
Chapter 329 : Seven Dragons

Loving the plot so far, you know what's better? Anime. Why would they even cancel it? I DON'T GET IT. Anyways, i'm not here to complain about the anime makers. What I love about this chapter is, how they join forces together to fight the dragons. 
Y E S
It's the moment we've all been waiting for, 7 dragon slayers from 3 different generation, joined together. It's like, The Avengers but Fairy Tail version. 
What does future Rogue has anything to do with Acnologia and/ Zeref? I mean, dragons, acnologia, zeref, future, eclipse, x777, it all started to make sense isn't it?

OH,
SEE YOU NEXT WEEK
IF I REMEMBER

Monday, April 22, 2013

Beginning of the end : Chapter 328.

Opinions REVIEWS!

Chapter 328 : Zodiac



Woah, dope. The last time I saw Lucy opened all her celestial keys is on Loke's arc. Plot twist, plot twist everyhere omg. I'm really looking forward for the anime & the whole effect thing. But since it's cancelled at the moment... let me just bury my dreams.


Told ya Rogue was evil. IDK he kinda seems like Zeref to me, and due to his mysterious personality even make me more curious i dont even know, sigh. But seriously, Natsu really needs to stop all of these things.
THE HERO WILL SAVE THE DAY!


Wait a sec tho, is he related to Acnologia... somehow? I JUST....
- It said that Acnologia controls the dragon
- Acnologia is the dragon king
- Acnologia used to kill dragons.

WELL I'M GUESSING ROGUE IS SOMEHOW RELATED BUT THAT MEANS MORE PLOT TWIST, LOL IDEK. 
OK sorry for not updating, this blog tbh only made for school purpose. 

Friday, April 12, 2013

Chapter 327 Madness!

Review Opinions!
Fairy Tail Chapter 327.
Hola amigos, another friday, time for another reviews. 
This week chapter is 327, so crazy omg. I knew that they aren't supposed to open the door! Sigh, even after Lucy closes that door, will all the dragons that came up, vanished, or they're still there? I don't even know.. Point is, this chapter is amazing.
It's totally unpredictable and it's just so.. epic!

Looking forward for chapter 328.....

Friday, April 5, 2013

Chapter 326 is so twisted!

Sup homies. Haven't post review/ opinions for such a long time.. I'm back posting opinions for Fairy Tail Chapter 326, which is also a twisted chapters. Gosh, what was Mashima thinking though.
Anyways, Reviews Opinions!
Fairy Tail Chapter 326 : Natsu vs. Rogue

Continued with Natsu and Rogue fighting.. So exciting when Natsu enters Flame-Lightning Mode, but seriously Rogue? White Shadow Dragon Mode? 
Apparently he got this power from killing Sting later in the future, like wtf? 


 Aaaaand, future Lucy is dead. More wtf. Natsu is overpowered omg, Well what do you do when the superhero got overpowered? The other hero is here to save the day! Yay for Ultear and Meredy!


And no, Natsu get dragged into the shadow ain't cool at all. 


Lucy is trying to close the door, based on her eyes, I think she's being possessed or something, I also think that perhaps opening that door isn't a very good idea.

I want to see Ultear in battle again. Her power is so epic, she's one of
my fave character! Rogue. Must. Die. No. Matter. What. Ok, this is the end, bye. Brofist.

Monday, March 18, 2013

BIGGEST PLOT TWIST EVER! Opinions, not review #4

OPINIONS Review!

Fairy Tail Chapter 323

Biggest plot twist, like ever. Yes I'm happy because Fairy Tail is winning but seriously, this is like so twisted, even more twisted than my headsets. I love the storyline UNTIL chapter 323, i don't really know but I just don't like the idea that there is a new character that involves in Eclipse Plan 2, BTW I'm not the manga type actually but srsly waiting for the anime is such a PAINNN.

first, Lucy from the future, all of them thought she causes that 'weird magic', but now there's a new one, and.. ROGUE? I thought Zeref gonna show himself or something tho, it'd be so cool since the last one I saw him is when he killed Hades. And I just heard rumor that the anime is getting cancelled (due to something) and I'm really going against it, if they end the anime, they also ended few parts of my life!

REASONS WHY F.T. SHOULDN'T END YET (Not just the anime)
- If Zeref is still around, then it the story won't be finished. 
- Acnologia still exists.
-Mysteries of Lumen Histoire
- Mavis and Zeref's past.
- WHAT OTPS THAT SHALL BE CANNON
- More OVAs
- Last dark guild group, i forgot what does it called tho.




Saturday, March 9, 2013

Opinions, not review! #3

REVIEW OPINIONS!
FAIRY TAIL EPISODE 172 : The perfume I dedicate to you.
LOL this episode is probably a joke though, the 'secret weapon' is Nichiya like wtf lmao. 
And he's down just by one hit lol! Who the heck think Ichiya is handsome? I mean look at his gay face, this isn't double handsome, this is double gay lol.

I'm looking forward for the tag battle between Lyon & Kagura though, it'd be epic although I knew it's gonna be draw. AND WHAT I'M REALLY EXCITED ABOUT IS 

NATSU-GAJEEL VS. STING-ROGUE.

P.S. STING'S FACE IS SO GAY.

Friday, March 8, 2013

Opinions, not review! #2

REVIEW OPINIONS!

Fairy Tail chapter 322

Let me just say, this chapter is so wonderful & amazing. I've been waiting for these moments for months! I'm not even kidding. THANK YOU Hiro Mashima for not letting us down & creating such a great & touching GMG Climax. 

I'm very happy & glad that Fairy Tail won Grand Magic Games, they deserve to win! I knew it that they're gonna be Fiore's number 1 guild, once again! FAIRY TAIL FTW!
I'm ready for the climax of Eclipse Plan 2. 

OH, Before I go..
 
I can't tell how happy I am seeing Lecter back. When I saw the page of this manga, my feelings burst & tears just fall. I can't even. It's so wonderful... 
Power of friendship :)

Tuesday, March 5, 2013

Fairy Tail Moment of the week! #2











Gif credits to : chocobunssss at tumblr. 


Sunday, March 3, 2013

Opinions, not review.

REVIEW OPINIONS!


NAVAL BATTLE

Good setting, funny story, what ruins the moment is *drumrolls* MINERVA. YAY. Gotta hate Minerva so much like I can't even, bro. Gruvia moments are hilarious here! Gray's face lmao. But seriously, Minerva is pissing 'us' off since the first day she fought in GMG.  It's a very good thing that Erza defeated her. YES YES YES. Lol, I'm bored of reviewing stuffs, 'opinions' is a better word, maybe. Or not.. Well. 




This picture ruins my day thank you so much you sadistic little peasant you Minerva. I swear the face she made at the pic really really make me wanna high five her face. Lol if I caption it, it would be like this.

Minerva "Bow down to me, peasant, I'm the queen here."

Well pretty much.

Friday, March 1, 2013

Pointless Review : Epic Chapter!



First of all, this was worth it waiting for weeks. Fiore needs to see the true power of Fairy Tail, the strongest guild in the country! 7 years gap doesn't matter. And shoutout to Ultear for placing second origin. Expecting a lot of Grand Magic Games's climax!

Review : Erza vs. Minerva {climax}


The moment we've all been waiting for. DIE MINERVA DIE. In your face. Oh you go, Erza. So she wasn't showing her full power these few chapters before? Whoa. Feel the power of Titania! I couldn't be the only one who is glad that Erza beat Minerva right? I mean this is payback, for Happy, Lucy, Kagura, and Milliana! oh yeah~


Review : Gray x Juvia vs. Lyon x Chelia

 Not gonna lie, I DON'T ship Gruvia. Other people may ship them, I don't. But seeing them in this chapter give me chills. If both of them got serious, ain't nothing they can't do. Expecting to see an epic ending of this fights though!

Review : Laxus vs. Jura {climax}


Go Laxus omfg. This is so epic I can't even! I'd like to see the full battle with effects on the anime though, it'd be more amazing! It's so amazing that Laxus can beat the unbeatable Jura! It shocks me, I thought Jura is gonna beat him too. Feels great. Go Fairy Tail!

"Show no fear, youths"

Thursday, February 28, 2013

Guide 2 Guild : Oracion Seis!






ORACION SEIS 

The Oración Seis (六魔将軍, オラシオンセイス, ) was a Dark Guild comprised of six incredibly powerful mages.

Goal

Their goal was to retrieve the Dark Magic "Nirvana" which was capable of turning "light" (good) into "dark" (evil). In other words, if this magic was acquired, they could turn members of good guilds against each other and bring forth total chaos. They were, however, eventually defeated by the Light Team after initially crushing them. 

 History

The guild was created by a man who called himself "Brain". He took five children, former slaves from the Tower of Heaven who possessed the highest magical potential there, and raised them to be members of the Oración Seis (and also made them his keys, which served the purpose of sealing his even-more-sinister alter-ego, Zero). Ultear was considered at one point to be either used for Brain's Body-Link Magic or to be one of the Oración Seis, but Brain decided that Ultear's magic was too great that it did not need to serve his purpose. 

MEMBERS 

Brain a.k.a Zero

 

Brain (ブレイン) was the leader of the the Oración Seis, a Dark Guild composed of highly powerful Mages whose goal is to find a very destructive power known as Nirvana, which was sealed away long ago. Inside him dwells another, more evil and dangerous personality, known as Zero (ゼロ). 

Klodoa

 

Klodoa (クロドア) is a Magical staff able to speak human language and levitate formerly used by Brain, referred to as the seventh member of the Oración Seis, but just as Brain's staff. Seven years later, Klodoa reappears wearing a Magical bear costume and calling himself Jackpot, a member of the Reborn Oración Seis

 Midnight

 

Midnight (ミッドナイト) is a Mage that belongs to the Oración Seis guild, a dark guild composed of highly powerful Mages whose goal is to find a power known as Nirvana, a very destructive power that was sealed away long ago. After the rebirth of Oración Seis, he now calls himself Brain II

Cobra

 

Cobra (コブラ), is a former member of the now-disbanded Oración Seis, a Dark Guild composed of six powerful Mages. He, along with the other Oración Seis members, sought to find Nirvana, a destructive Magic that was sealed long ago. He is among the few remaining members who form the Reborn Oración Seis.

Angel

 

Angel (エンジェル) is a powerful Dark Mage and a practitioner of Angel Magic. A member of the original Oración Seis, one of the most powerful Dark Guilds in the world, she is among the few remaining members who form the Reborn Oración Seis

Racer

 

Racer (レーサー) was one of the six powerful Dark Mages who composed the Dark Guild Oración Seis. He also led another Dark Guild, Harpuia, his so called "personal Guild".

 

POST-TIME SKIP : REBORN ORACION SEIS.

The Reborn Oración Seis (新生六魔将軍, オラシオンセイス,) is a Dark Guild comprised of seven incredibly powerful Mages created from the ashes of the former Oración Seis.

GOAL

The goal of the Reborn Oración Seis was to unite the clock parts of the Infinity Clock, as described in the "Key of the Starry Heavens", following the purpose of their previous organization, which was to bring forth total chaos and destruction. The Reborn Oración Seis was also working with Zentopia, and together the two companies succeeded in restoring the Infinity Clock to its true form. However, the Reborn Oración Seis failed in their goal because they were eventually defeated by Fairy Tail and Legion Corps.

NEW MEMBERS 

GRIM REAPER (ERIGOR)

 

Erigor (エリゴール ) is the strongest member of the former Dark Guild Eisenwald. He became infamously known as the Death God (死神) due to being a Mage that only accepted assassination jobs. This epithet of him is supported by his weapon of choice, a scythe. Seven years later, Erigor escaped from imprisonment and became a member of the Reborn Oración Seis under the name of Grim Reaper

IMITATIA a.k.a Michelle


 

Imitatia (イミテイシア) was a member of the Reborn Oración Seis and is the mistress of mimicry and deception. Initially claiming to be a distant relative of Lucy Heartfilia and a member of the wealthy Lobster Family, Michelle Lobster, when first introduced She was revealed to be an animated doll Lucy used to play with during her childhood.

 

 
Blog Template by Delicious Design Studio