Sunday, September 29, 2013

Chapter 349 Review : I'M SO LATE.

Chapter 349.

Let's begin.
My first respond to this is like : "???????"
But at the same time I'm like : "WHAT WHAT OMG."

So, the thing that made me love Fairy Tail so much is that everything is linked with each other. Past - present - future. Perhaps, that's what makes it so fun to read/watch this series.
Gray is one of my favorite character. Not only because he's strong and stuffs, but also he's intelligent. 
Almost every battle he had, he always uses creative ways. I think that's what makes him a great character.

I'm totally looking forward for the next chapters because I think this is a really good arc though. And don't ya worry. I don't think fairy tail is ending soon though. Because we all know who's the problem. Zeref.
As long as he's still alive, I don't think this series would've ended yet. 
And WHAT'S LUMEN HISTOIRE? HOW'S TARTAROS, THE LAST DARK GUILD? ACNOLOGIA??? WHERE'S IGNEEL??? WHAT'S UP WITH THE DATE '7'??? 

That's still a big mystery. 
That's it, I guess. Idk what should I do with this shitty blog of mine.
Stay awesome.


Monday, September 9, 2013

Chapter 348 Review!

CHP. 348



OK, after long time break, I'm back updating what-so-ever.
I like the new arc tbh. But I genuinely dislike the idea that MINERVA IS BACK.
Meh, seriously, she's like the worst character ever. 

So, Lucy, Wendy, and Flare are so sweet together and they look great as a team. Goddammit, I love when people are messing with someone's memory. It's great. And that's why i love psychological horror. Realistic af.

Anyway, I dislike the idea that the 'heroes' have to be a kid & lost their powers. But I do love the idea that Gray is fighting 'Deliora' or at least that's what his memory says. I'm pretty sure it's gonna be like, Gray beats the evil dude, Erza & Natsu got back to original form, and BAM.

Don't have much to say though. I'm really looking forward for this arc.
M O R E  T O  C O M E.

Wednesday, August 7, 2013

I'm back. Reviews. (yay)

Okay, so, I'll be mainly talking about Chapter 343 but also about my thought at the end of GMG arc. Oh and this is my personal blog actually for school works. I updated it only for myself sooo, yeah. I'm weird.

[Ultear, end of the arc, mavis and zeref, and MORE plot twist]
that's roughly what i wanna type today.


I talked about it at the last post, but I need to y'know, empty my mind. I am genuinely sad about this but at the specific same time, I feel joy. I dunno tbh, I think it's really beautiful, the relationship that Ultear and Gray have. Oh and btw, I ship GrayTear (so you can tell how sad am i though)
And it's amazing how the mother & daughter both sacrifices themself for everyone's sake. 
Can you see the scar in my hand? NO, cause it's in my heart :(


Hmm, okay enough with the tears. The arc finally ends. As I always said, I always cried at the end of the arc. Well done, creator. So back in the business, Mavis and Zeref. Please tell me I'm not the only one who ships them? They're just COOL like that. And I honestly love them together (even though they're like dark and light) But anyways, new arc. YAY. 


Where to begin.. I literally had the 'chills' running through my arms when I saw this 'page'. I have no words for it. The whole chapter I went "Who the hell is this tree-guy?" but when I saw this, I'm speechless, dude. 


As you can see, my first picture on this post, is Minerva. Why...?
Because I fuckin hate that bit-,
Nevermind.
I really really genuinely hate her all the way from GMG till now. Like, my hatred isn't gonna stop, even though she became nice and join fairy tail and stuffs, I'd still freakin hate her. She's so annoying, man! and sadistic. I mean, who likes Minerva? ... well if you do, then I'm sorry. 

So, yeah. I like when Gray had flashback about Ur & Ultear. It's touching.
.... That's all I got. I'm weird af. 
Don't mind me, I have no life.

Friday, July 12, 2013

Chapter 339 Review - DOUBLE FEELS

Chapter 339 Review


this is gonna be a short one.

First before we start, I thought Ultear was a bitch until Gray defeated her and I know her backstory, then she became my #3 favorite character in FT.

Remember when I say I always cried at the end of each arcs?
Well it's this time.
NO NO NO WHY MUST SHE DIE?
And she & her mother both died to sacrifice themself so they can save the world.

Goosebumps & chills running through my body.
Fuckin all the feelings man. I'm crying.


So, farewell, Ultear.
You did it, you paid for your sins. 
You saved your friends.
but you don't deserve this.

Good bye. 
:~:

Sunday, June 30, 2013

Chapter 337 Review

Reviews
Chapter 336



This is gonna be a short one though, but I love this chapter as always,
I complain too much but I'd really like to see this in anime version.

Whoa, finally, back to normal.
Believe it or not, I cried at every end of the arc.
Time for a new one! I seriously WISH they would never end it. 

Oh, they can't end yet, Acnologia is still there right?
Right, and it'd disappoint the whole FT fandom.
Anyway, love it when everything's back to normal. It feels so peaceful ;)

OH

short rant, 
You know, when you like a tv show or manga so much, that you get to know the character, you get to know the OTPs, you get to know everything about them, and when it ends, you'll feel like..
weird.

I'm just glad that the manga is still running. 
I love fairy tail! :)

Friday, June 21, 2013

Yeah! Chapter 336 Review (boring)

REVIEW
Chapter 336
In order to live today to the fullest!

ok, this is gonna be short 
great chapter, everything's great
and YEAAAAH
I sense a new arc coming. omg so excited i mean aldkslkfjsldjsd
i cant even ok. 

but everything would be MUCH COOLER if they continue making the anime one. There are some effects that would make it slight cooler and better though. Manga is a bit empty and kinda boring.
but anyway. victory. really. 

Friday, June 14, 2013

That was deep. ;_; Chapter 335 Review

Chapter 335 : The Time of Life
REVIEW



Honestly, this chapter was beautiful. I wish I could see them in anime's version. It'd be like, awesome. Everything in this chapter is beautiful. It teaches us, the value of a single minute. 
It shows how important time is, and how a 'minute' can change almost everything that happened. Ultear may not think she saved anyone, the truth? She saved Gray who almost died because he got hit in the head. She also saved Macao & Droy. Isn't that amazing. Her life, that one minute valued life, was worth of saving everyone. I learned so much from this chapter :)

I just.. straight love it when it comes to Gray & Ultear. I'm not a gruvia shipper, in fact, I ship graytear. Idk, I just think the relationship they share is beautiful. They might not show much affection towards each other, but  the bond they had with Ul, it's amazing. 

Anyways, I have so much hope for upcoming chapters. I just can't guess what would happen. 
I hope the anime will be back soon :[

See ya next week. 
 
Blog Template by Delicious Design Studio